Calender

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AMHAT, SULTANPUR

CCA CALENDER (PRIMARY SECTION) 2019-20

SR. NO.

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS/PARTICIPANTS

1

03/04/19

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION

2-5 ALL STUDENTS

2

10/04/19

SELECTION OF BADGE WEARERS

2-5 ALL STUDENTS

3

18/04/19

HOUSE MEETING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

4

25/04/19

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

5

02/05/19

CLAY MODELING

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

6

19/06/19

DRAWING COMPETITION

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

7

26/06/19

THUMB PAINTING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

8

03/07/19

HOUSE MEETING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

9

10/07/19

PICK AND SPEAK HINDI

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

10

17/07/19

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

11

24/07/19

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

12

07/08/19

FANCY DRESS

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

13

14/08/19

PATRIOTIC ACTION SONG

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

14

21/08/19

SOLO DANCE

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

15

28/08/19

ACTION SONG

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

16

04/09/19

HINDI DICTATION

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

17

11/09/19

HINDI STORY TELLING

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

19

18/09/19

HINDI CREATIVE WRITING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

19

25/09/19

HINDI POEM RECITAION

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

20

16/10/19

HOUSE MEETING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

21

23/10/19

ENGLISH WORD BUILDING

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

22

30/10/19

QUIZ COMPETITION

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

23

06/11/19

DIYA DECORATION

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

24

14/11/19

BAAL DIWAS/ RAKHI MAKING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

25

20/11/19

GROUP DANCE

6-8 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

26

27/11/19

SPELLING COMPETION

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

27

04/12/19

RANGOLI

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

28

11/12/19

SOLO FOLK SONG

2 STUDENTS OF EACH HOUSE

29

18/12/19

KITE MAKING

1-5 ALL STUDENTS

 

 

 

I/C CCA                                                                                                                      PRINCIPAL

                   

                           KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AMHAT, SULTANPUR

CALENDAR FOR CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES TO BE CONDUCTED DURING THE SESSION 2018-19

 ASSEMBLY ROUTINE (Class wise assembly in descending order)

 

1.     Attendance

2.     Prayer

3.     Silence Prayer

4.     Pledge

5.     Thought of the Day

6.     News

7.     Special Item

8       Doha Presentation

9       Today’s Word

10  Birthday Celebration

11  Community Song

12  . Announcement

13   National Anthem

14   Marching Song

 

                 2. LANGUAGES TO BE USED FOR ASSEMBLY

 

Sl. No.

Day

Language

1.

Monday

English

2.

Tuesday

Hindi

3.

Wednesday

English

4.

Thursday

Sanskrit/Hindi

5.

Friday (Primary Section)

English/ Hindi

6.

Saturday

Hindi

 

 TOPICS FOR HOUSEWISE DISPLAY BOARD FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

Sl. No.

THEME

1.

DUTIES &RIGHTS

2.

INVIRNOMENTAL THREATS AND OUR DUTIES

3.

PATRIOTISM

4.

ADOLESCENT AWARENESS

5.

WOMEN IMPOERMENT

6.

KNOW YOUR PAST(HERITAGE)

7.

RECENT IMPORTANT HAPPENINGS

8.

DRUGS FREE INDIA

 

IMPORTANT DAYS TO BE CELEBRATED

 

Sl. No.

DATE

DAY

1.

26 Jun 2018

International Day Against Drug Abuse

2.

Jul 2018

Van- Mahotsav

3.

11 Jul 2018

World Population Day

5.

05 Sep 2018

Teacher’s Day

6.

08 Sep 2018

World Literacy Day

7.

14 Sep-28 Sep

Hindi Pakhwara

8.

24 Oct 2018

United Nation’s Day

9.

31 Oct 2018

National Unity Day

10.

11 Nov 2018

Education day

11.

14 Nov 2018

Children’s Day

15.

01 Dec 2018

World Aids Day

13.

10 Dec 2018

Human Rights Day

14.

15 Dec 2018

KVS Foundation Day

15.

28 Feb 2019

National Science Day

16.

08 Mar 2019

International Women’s Day

                                             HOUSE DISTRIBUTION

                                       Session 2018-19                                                   

House

House Master

Colour

Associates

TAGORE

Smt. Nisha Verma

Green

Shri K K Varma (PGT Maths)

Shri Mahendra Yadav(TGT Hindi )

 Shri M K Maurya (TGT Sst)

 Shri  K K Singh (TGT Eng)

 Ms. Jyoti (lib )

 

 SHIVA JI

Shri Satish Kumar

Blue

 Shri R K Jaiswal ( PGT Geo)

Shri  Bheem (TGTMaths)

 Shri Lakhan Lal  (TGT Hindi)

 Shri ALOK PRITIPAL                      (COUNSELLER )

Smt. Vandana Srivastava (TGT Eng)

Smt. Divya Pandey

ASHOKA

 

Shri  Nilesh kumar singh

 

Yellow

 

 Shri S P Maurya ( TGT Maths )

Smt. Amrita Kiran   (TGT Eng )

Smt. Smita Srivastava (TGT Draw

Shri Anup Singh (TGT Maths)

Shri R N Gaund (TGT Bio)

RAMAN

 

Shri  Sanjay Kumar Singh

 

Red

Shri S Kesherwani ( PGT Phy)    Shri  Ashok Kumar ( TGT Hindi) Smt. Sangeeta Chaudhary          ( TGT Bio )

Shri. K N Tripathi (TGT Skt )

MS. MAMTA KUMARI (TGT YOGA)

 

 

 The following teachers will be on stage for smooth conduct of morning assembly every day.

 

S No

Name of Trachers

Tasks

1

Shri Jai Vardhan  ( TGT WE )

 

Sound system/ light/PA system

 

2

Shri Sarad Chaturvedi (TGT PHE)

 

Preparation of command/ Flage/March Past/ MPt/discipline

 

3

Shri Neel Kanth Bhatt (PRT Music)

 

Music Instruments /Doha Presentation/ March past/ Community song

 

4

Respective Class Teacher

 

To announce the Birth day of students ,if any

 

`5

Co Ordinator/Associate

 

General Announcements

 

 

                            

S NO.

DATE

DAY CELEBRATION

1

         18 April

World Heritage Day

2

 

22 April

World Earth Day

3

23 April

 

World Book And Copyright Day

4

01 May

International Labour Day

 

5

03 May

 

World Press Freedom Day

6

04 May

 

Global Road safety Week begins

7

08 May

 

International Red Cross Day

8

11 May

 

National Technology Day

9

21 June

 

International Yoga Day

10

26 June

 

International Day Against Drug Abuse

 

11

11 July

 

World Population Day

12

15 July

 

World Youth Skills Day

13

28 July

 

World Nature Conservation Day

14

30 July

 

International Day of Friendship

15

06 August

 

Hiroshima Day

16

09  August

 

Nagasaki Day/ India Movement Day

17

15 August

Independence Day

18

29 August

 

Commencement of Sanskrit Week

19

05 September

 

Teachers Day

20

14 September

 

Hindi Diwas

21

16 September

 

International Day for Preservation of Ozone Layer

22

27 September

 

World Tourism Day

23

02 October

 

Mahatma Gandhi Birthday

24

03 October

 

World Habitat Day

25

12 October

 

National Day for Disaster Reduction

26

15 October

Dr. Abdul Kalam’s Birthday (World Students’ Day)

 

27

 

24 October

United Nations Day

 

28

26 October

Observance of Vigilance Awareness Week

 

29

 

27 October

World Day for Audio – Visual Heritage

 

30

09 November

 

International Week of Science and peace

31

10 November

 

World Science Day for Peace & Development

32

11 November

 

National Education Day

33

19 November

 

National Integration Day

34

20 November

 

Universal Children’s Day

35

07 December

 

Armed Forces Flag Day

36

01 December

 

AIDS DAY

37

10 December

 

Human Right Day

38

11 December

 

UNICEF Day

39

22 December

 

National Mathematics Day

40

23 December

 

kisan Diwas

41

25 December

Christmas Day

42

12 January

 

National Youth day

43

26 January

Republic day

 

44

21  February

International Mother Language Day

 

45

22 February

Lord Bedden Powel’s Birthday

46

28 February

National Science Day

 

47

03 March

 

World wildlife Day

48

08 March

 

International Women’ Day

49

21 March

 

World Poetry Day

 

50

22March

world water Day

 

 

(Mrs. Kavita Srivastava)                                            (K.P. YADAV)

I/C CCA                                                                        PRINCIPAL